year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Snyder Award
|
player
Colin Hart
|
High school
Garden City
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Cup
|
player
|
High school
Freeport
|
position
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Zellner Award
|
player
Tyler Pedersen
|
High school
Northport
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
NFF Receiver Award
|
player
Jordan Clinton
|
High school
Floyd
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Tom Cassese Award
|
player
JJ Laap
|
High school
Ward Melville
|
position
Defensive back
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Joe Cipp Jr. Award
|
player
Justin Brown
|
High school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Running back
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Boomer Award
|
player
Mike LaDonna
|
High school
West Islip
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Burnett Award
|
player
Aidan Kaler
|
High school
Sayville
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Trophy
|
player
|
High school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Hansen Award
|
player
Liam McIntyre
|
High school
Westhampton
|
position
Running back/Linebacker
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Thomas Cutinella Leadership Award
|
player
Christian Viteri
|
High school
Whitman
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2018
|
sport
Football
|
award
Thorp Award
|
player
Kevon Hall
|
High school
Roosevelt
|
position
Running back/linebacker
|
year
2018
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Danielle Cosgrove
|
High school
Sachem East
|
position
Center
|
year
2018
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Celeste Taylor
|
High school
Long Island Lutheran
|
position
Guard
|
year
2017
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Jimmy Joyce
|
High school
Wantagh
|
position
|
year
2017
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Silver Slugger Award
|
player
Peter Theodorellis
|
High school
Commack
|
position
Centerfielder/Pitcher
|
year
2017
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Mark Faello
|
High school
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2017
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Yastrzemski Award
|
player
Brian Morrell
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Shortstop/Pitcher
|
year
2017
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Gibson Award
|
player
Patch Dooley
|
High school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
NFF Receiver Award
|
player
Jeremy Ruckert
|
High school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Tight end
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Tom Cutinella Award
|
player
Cole Cipp
|
High school
Bellport
|
position
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Collotta Award
|
player
Ernesto Mitchell
|
High school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Piner Award
|
player
Ryan Aguilar
|
High school
Oceanside
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Martone Award
|
player
Michael Scibelli
|
High school
Oceanside
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Kessenich Award
|
player
Dean Paolillo
|
High school
Calhoun
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Jets Receiver Award
|
player
Owen Glascoe
|
High school
Massapequa
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Cup
|
player
|
High school
Garden City
|
position
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Thorp Award
|
player
Tommy Heuer
|
High school
Oceanside
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Cassese Award
|
player
George Wichelns
|
High school
Conntetquot
|
position
Defensive back
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
12th Man Award
|
player
Teddy McLoughlin
|
High school
Islip
|
position
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
12th Man Award
|
player
Jack Donohue
|
High school
Center Moriches
|
position
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
LaBue Award
|
player
Sam Gozelski
|
High school
Northport
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Hansen Award
|
player
Dylan Laube
|
High school
Westhampton
|
position
Running back
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Boomer Award
|
player
Ryan Walsh
|
High school
Northport
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Zellner Award
|
player
Dan Carroll
|
High school
Sachem East
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Joe Cipp Jr. Award
|
player
Dylan Laube
|
High school
Westhampton
|
position
Running back
|
year
2017
|
sport
Football
|
award
Hansen Award
|
player
Jeremy Ruckert
|
High school
Lindenhurst
|
position
All-purpose
|
year
2017
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Gabrielle Zaffiro
|
High school
North Shore
|
position
Guard
|
year
2017
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Tori Harris
|
High school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Guard/forward
|
year
2016
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Gibson Award
|
player
Sam Kessler
|
High school
Mount Sinai
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2016
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Silver Slugger Award
|
player
Nick Grande
|
High school
Smithtown West
|
position
Shortstop
|
year
2016
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Kyle Martin
|
High school
Oceanside
|
position
Shortstop
|
year
2016
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Anthony Catapano
|
High school
Carey
|
position
First base
|
year
2016
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Yastrzemski Award
|
player
Brian Morell
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Cassese Award
|
player
Frankie Stola
|
High school
Northport
|
position
Defensive back
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Collotta Award
|
player
Michael Bradley
|
High school
Floyd
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Burnett Award
|
player
Tim Mullane
|
High school
West Islip
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Burnett Award
|
player
Ethan Wiederkehr
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
12th Man Award
|
player
|
High school
Huntington
|
position
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Trophy
|
player
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
LaBue Award
|
player
Brian Mark
|
High school
Port Jefferson
|
position
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Martone Award
|
player
Ryan O'Shea
|
High school
MacArthur
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Thorp Award
|
player
Jordan McLune
|
High school
Farmingdale
|
position
Running back
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Tom Cutinella Award
|
player
Kevin Cutinella
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Quarterback/defensive back
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
NFF Receiver Award
|
player
Jeremy Ruckert
|
High school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Tight end
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Jets Receiver Award
|
player
Jaelin Hood
|
High school
Freeport
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Piner Award
|
player
Tyreek Bromley
|
High school
Long Beach
|
position
Lineabcker
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Cup
|
player
|
High school
Garden City
|
position
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Snyder Award
|
player
Aaron Ruthman
|
High school
Elmont
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Joe Cipp Jr. Award
|
player
Dylan Laube
|
High school
Westhampton
|
position
Running back
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Boomer Award
|
player
Jack Coan
|
High school
Sayville
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Zellner Award
|
player
Ethan Wiederkehr
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2016
|
sport
Football
|
award
Hansen Award
|
player
Jack Coan
|
High school
Sayville
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2016
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Jackie DelliSanti
|
High school
Commack
|
position
Forward
|
year
2016
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Kaela Hilaire
|
High school
Floral Park
|
position
Guard
|
year
2015
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Anthony Papa
|
High school
Division
|
position
Outfield
|
year
2015
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Mitch Calandra
|
High school
Floral Park
|
position
Catcher
|
year
2015
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Andrew Misiaszek
|
High school
South Side
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2015
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
award
Sandler Award
|
player
Cheick Diallo
|
High school
Our Savior New American
|
position
Forward
|
year
2015
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
award
Sandler Award
|
player
Michael Almonacy
|
High school
Brentwood
|
position
Guard
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Piner Award
|
player
Gaettano Famiglietti
|
High school
Glen Cove
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Kessenich Award
|
player
Matt mascia
|
High school
East Meadow
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Cup
|
player
|
High school
Farmingdale
|
position
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Jets Receiver Award
|
player
Michael Elardo
|
High school
Syosset
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Cassese Award
|
player
Elijah Riley
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
Defensive back
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Hansen Award
|
player
Elijah Riley
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
Wide receiver/Defensive back
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Collotta Award
|
player
Liam Bailey
|
High school
Sayville
|
position
Linebacker
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Zellner Award
|
player
Matt Weiss
|
High school
Longwood
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
LaBue Award
|
player
Livingstone Harriott
|
High school
Central Islip
|
position
Quarterback/Safety
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
NFF Receiver Award
|
player
Jelani Greene
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Joe Cipp Jr. Award
|
player
Khalil Owens
|
High school
Longwood
|
position
Running back
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Burnett Award
|
player
Dylan Ferrari
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
Defensive end
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Boomer Award
|
player
Jack Coan
|
High school
Sayville
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Tom Cutinella Award
|
player
Steven Hoynacky
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
Tight end/Defensive end
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
12th Man Award
|
player
Dan Preston
|
High school
Northport
|
position
Running back/safety
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Thorp Award
|
player
Davien Kuinlan
|
High school
Plainedge
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Martone Award
|
player
Anthony Catapano
|
High school
Carey
|
position
Lineman
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Snyder Award
|
player
Mike Catanese
|
High school
Carey
|
position
Quarterback
|
year
2015
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Trophy
|
player
|
High school
Newfield
|
position
|
year
2015
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Lauren Brozoski
|
High school
LI Lutheran
|
position
Guard
|
year
2015
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
award
Clark Award
|
player
Arella Guirantes
|
High school
Bellport
|
position
Guard
|
year
2014
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Mark Martinez
|
High school
Division
|
position
Catcher
|
year
2014
|
sport
Baseball
|
award
Diamond Award
|
player
Adam Heidenfelder
|
High school
MacArthur
|
position
Pitcher
|
year
2014
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
award
Sandler Award
|
player
Aaren Edmead
|
High school
Deer Park
|
position
Guard
|
year
2014
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
award
Sandler Award
|
player
Devonte Green
|
High school
LI Lutheran
|
position
Guard
|
year
2014
|
sport
Football
|
award
Rutgers Cup
|
player
|
High school
Carey
|
position
|
year
2014
|
sport
Football
|
award
NFF Receiver Award
|
player
Andrew Trent
|
High school
Bellport
|
position
Wide receiver
|
year
2014
|
sport
Football
|
award
12th Man Award
|
player
|
High school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
year
2014
|
sport
Football
|
award
Kessenich Award
|
player
Jacob Schozer
|
High school
Plainedge
|
position
|
year
2014
|
sport
Football
|
award
Joe Cipp Jr. Award
|
player
Isaiah White
|
High school
Longwood
|
position
Running back/Defensive back
|